Feature Guests Appearing In-Person At DFF40

KYRA SEDGWICK
Story Of A Girl: Director
Submission: Actor

BILL PULLMAN
Ballad Of Lefty Brown: Actor

AARON SORKIN
Molly’s Game: Director

JAN KIDAWA-BLONSKI 
Little Rose: Director
Diary In A Marble: Director
Stars: Director

ROBERT BEAVERS
Notes From The Notebook Of…: Director
A Pitcher Of Colored Light: Director

TRIESTE KELLY DUNN
Infinity Baby: Actor
The Misogynists: Actor

HOPE LITOFF
32 Pills: My Sister’s Suicide: Director

REUBEN ATLAS
Acorn And The Firestorm: Director

ABIGAIL CHILD
Acts & Intermissions: Director

RICHARD KARPALA
Amok: Screenwriter

ADAM LIPSIUS
Amy & Sophia: Director

LAURA SMITH
And Then I Go: Producer

DAN MIRVISH
Bernard & Huey: Director

DAN SCHOENBRUN
Eyeslicer Roadshow: Director

CHAD FREIDRICHS
Experimental City: Director

JORDAN MELAMED
Futures Past: Director

HAYLAR GARCIA
Gnaw: Director

KYLE GASS
Gnaw: Actor

BETSY LEIGHTON
Gnaw: Producer

STEPHAN SHELANKSI
Gnaw: Producer

JIM BRENNAN
Gnaw: Producer

MICHAEL HASKINS
Gnaw: Producer
Walden: Producer

PATRICK HACKETT
Gnaw: Producer
Walden: Producer

RICHARD TURNER
Gnaw: Producer

MICHEL ROSA
The Happiness Of The World: Director

MONTEITH MCCOLLUM
Hidden Frequencies: Director

KATIA MAGUIRE
Home Truth: Director

APRIL HAYES
Home Truth: Director

JESSICA GONZALES
Home Truth: Subject

DAVIS COOMBE
Hondros: Editor
Liyana: Editor/Producer

ONUR TURKEL
Infinity Baby: Writer

TRIESTE KELLY DUNN
Infinity Baby: Actor
The Misogynists: Actor

ANDREW NOVICK
JonBenet’s Tricycle: Director

THERESA MERCADO
JonBenet’s Tricycle: Producer

AARON KOPP
Liyana: Director/Producer

AMANDA KOPP
Liyana: Director/Producer

SHOFELA COKER
Liyana: Art Director/ Animator

KRZYSZTOF LANG
Lullaby Killer: Director

MOLLY BLOOM
Molly’s Game: Subject

JEREMY BLOOM
Molly’s Game: Special Guest With Wish Of A Lifetime

EMILIE UPCZAK
Moving Parts: Director

JOHN OTTERBACHER
Moving Parts: Producer

RHONDA CHAN SOO
Moving Parts: Producer

NICHOLAS EMERY
Moving Parts: Writer

NANCY SCHREIBER
Moving Parts: Director Of Photography

ONUR TURKEL
The Misogynists: Director

JAMES BROWN
Never Steady, Never Still: Producer

DUSTIN HARRISON-ATLAS
New Chefs On The Block: Director

DAVID SCHUMACHER
The New Fire: Director

SHERWIN SHILATI
People You May Know: Director

KAILY SMITH WESTBROOK
People You May Know: Actor/Producer

CHRISTY MCGILL
Serenade For Haiti: Director

MATTHEW PORTERFIELD
Sollers Point: Director

LYNN COHEN
Sollers Point: Actor
Walden: Actor

STEFAN AVALOS
Strad Style: Director

SUZAN ORTEMEIRER
Strad Style: Producer

DANIEL HOUCK
Strad Style: Subject

CHRISTOPHER RADCLIFF
The Strange Ones: Director

LAUREN WOLKSTEIN
The Strange Ones: Director

RICHARD LEVINE
Submission: Director

CORY FINLEY
Thoroughbreds: Director

DAVID WEXLER
Vigilante: Director

BRAD COLEMAN
Vigilante: Editor

CURTIS SLIWA
Vigilante: Subject

ALEX HARVEY
Walden: Director

DEMIAN BICHIR
Walden: Actor

CHRIS SULLIVAN
Walden: Actor

JAMIE HORTON
Walden: Actor

ANTHONY LOVERDE
Walden: Actor

ERIC HELLMAN
Walden: Actor

JOHN FINN
Walden: Executive Producer

SHANE BORIS
Walden: Producer

MITCH DICKMAN
Walden: Producer

LAURA GOLDHAMER
Walden: Animator/Composer/Producer

ADAM CHANZIT
Walden: Screenwriter

BRENDAN LEONARD
Chocolate Spokes: Director

GREGORY CRICHLOW
Chocolate Spokes: Subject

TRAVID LINDER
Chowder: Co-Writer/Director

JUSTIN TYYRELL
Chowder: Co-Writer/Director

GEOFF MARSLETT
The Day Before: Co-Writer/Director

JESSE WARDAK
The Day Before: Actor

JASON KESSLER
Death By Script: Director

ZACHARY GUTIERREZ
Death By Script: Producer

ELIZABETH HENRY
Diving Monkeys: Director

JOSEPH KOLEAN
Dreamspook – Fear In Love: Director

JOHN ROMANO
The Edge Of Alchemy: Assistant Animator

JOSEPH DASTEEL
Fed To Fire: Director

DARIO ORTEGA
Final Four: Director

SAM PEETERS
Homeland: Director

WILLY BERLINER
I’m In Here: Director

JENNY CALIVAS
I’m In Here: Production Designer

ERIC M. LEVY
Mailman: Director

JON DIACK
Mrs. Drake: Producer

RACHEL FOWLER
Mrs. Drake: Actor

E.G. BAILEY
New Neighbors: Director

SHA CAGE
New Neighbors: Producer

DAKOTA NANTON
Oh, Ophelia: Director

SCOTT TAKEDA
The Outsider: Director

VALENTINA MAUREL
Paul Is Here: Director

CATHERINE LICATA
Pet Friendly: Director

EKATERINA BELINSKAYA
Polyna- I just wanna have some fun: Director

KATE GLEASON
The Pool: Director

MAGGIE HART
The Romantic Method: Director

LU HAN
The Shuttle: Director

AHLEENA ZAMA
The Shuttle: Producer

ALICE KO
The Shuttle: Actor

NATASHA TONKIN
Tete A Tete: Director

KALEB KOHART
Unseen: Director

JORDAN ARRICK
Unseen: Executive Producer

DORIAN THOMAS
Where Mothblood Bloom: Producer

CHANDLER CEARLEY
Where Mothboolds Bloom: Cinematographer

PETER BROWN
Where Mothboolds Bloom: Editor

REBECCA SMITH
Wild Horses: Producer

LORI ALLRED
The Outsider: Producer

KATE COOK
The Outsider: Star

MIKE OSTROSKI
The Outsider: Star